AgileByExample 2016

AgileByExample 2016

Dojo groups

Dojo groups

Morning session

Rolf Goetz—Lean Inspections
0 slots left

Anastasiya Susha
Anna Deka-Najgebauer
Edyta Ryszkiewicz-Tum
Ewa Koprowska
Ilona Marczak
Jarosław Marciniak
Katarzyna Cieślińska
Krzysztof Kozakiewicz
Magdalena Walczak
Marcin Konkel
Michał Kaftański
Monika Miśniakiewicz
Natalia Koszyczarek
Paweł Wojciechowski
Piotr Kuczyński
Rushabh Trivedy
Urszula Sęk
Wojciech Jukowski
Wojciech Łowiec
Wojciech Mlynarczyk

Łukasz Aziukiewicz, Luiza Lipień—How to know when to pivot?
13 slots left

Anastasiya Kuzniatsova
Bartek Janowicz
Bartosz Jeske
Diana Shymbaliova
Elena Polubochko
Ewa Szulc-Wódarska
Jakub Binduga
Karolina Kwiatkowska
Katarzyna Czekaj
Laura Enache
Łukasz Konieczny
Mateusz Srebrny
Michał Bohuszewicz
Michał Witowski
Pawel Brzosko
Pawel Ceasrz
Szymon Bemowski

Agnieszka Lidak, Adam Kwiecień—Leader’s toolkit
1 slot left

This workshop will be held in Polish.

Aleksandra Kędziora
Andrzej Winnicki
Darek Bieńko
Iwona Giedrojc
Jakub Bażela
Małgorzata Brzezińska
Marcin Dimitrow
Marcin Kwapień
Marcin Olender
Michał Hajdus
Paula Bąkowska
Piotr Kosiński
Piotr Stelmaszyk
Przemysław Florczak
Rafał Ostroga
Rafał Rybacki
Sylwia Pastuszka
Tamara Vakulich
Tomasz Wozniak

Klaudia Komacka, Mateusz Kaliszewski—Enhance your User Stories with Design Thinking
0 slots left

Aleksander Śmierciak
Anna Matuszewska
Antoni Maciaszek
Bartek Juszczak
Dawid Stepien
Emilka Bojańczyk
Grzegorz Kopij
Jelena Vuleta
Jule Jankauskaite
Kanstantsin Pavaliayeu
Katarzyna Kaczmarek
Lisichkina Nadzeya
Lucjan Wilczewski
Łukasz Daszkiewicz
Maciej Markowski
Marcin Wydrzyński
Mateusz Falkowski
Mateusz Wawrzyniak
Michał Kruk
Witold Karpeta

Paweł Wrzeszcz—The Leadership Game
0 slots left

Adrian Ciabiada
Andrzej Bednarz
Anna Shepeleva
Artsiom Halavach
Bartłomiej Wroński
Bartosz Boguszewski
Darya Voitava
Jacek Dębiec
Jakub Łączny
Janusz Szuba
Joanna Ciesielska-Cysek
Łukasz Michno
Maciej Dwórznik
Michał Błaut
Michał Puczyłowski
Michael Wolff
Pavel Pavlov
Robert Brzozowicz
Ryszard Sułkowski
Tomasz Krajewski

Gabriela Borowczyk, Natalia Kasprzyk—Data Visual Thinking—how to accelerate the process management
5 slots left

Bartosz Kokocinski
Bartosz Rożan
Damian Nowak
Jan Wroński
Joanna Gubala
Kira Navitskaya
Krzysztof Alboszta
Malwina Styczeń
Marcin Kozłowski
Marcin Lelek
Michał Milewski
Marcin Połulich
Marcin Ziółek
Norbert Siwiec
Olena Lipina
Pavel Shyrko
Paweł Pietruszka
Piotr Krawczyk
Rafał Sulowski
Stefano Gregori
Tomasz Boiński
Tomasz Kostyra
Valeriia Gorlushko
Vida Popovic
Wòjcech Makùrôt

Katarzyna Ziemba—Facilitation unplugged
1 slot left

Agnieszka Woja
Agnieszka Zytka
Angelika Stręk
Chris Cooke
Dorota Wojaczek
Elżbieta Adamczyk
Ewa Niewińska
Gergana Georgieva
Grzegorz Ozymko
Iwona Sikora
Jakub Jaremba
Jarosław Jankowski
Karina Wądołowska
Krzysztof Rakowski
Krzysztof Szukieć
Maciej Mrozik
Maciej Zadworny
Marcin Kubica
Marek Przybysz
Michał Orlik
Natalia Mycak
Oskar Kurlanc
Paweł Kosmólski
Piotr Nowak
Radoslaw Orszewski
Robert Szewczyk
Tomasz Skalski
Tomasz Watras
Tomek Borowski

Danielle Erickson, Pavlina Lejskova—The Agile Impostor: A Team Approach to Impostor Syndrome
12 slots left

Aleksander Siewierski
Andrey Evseenko
Anna Przybyszewska
Constantine Grishel
Dominik Borowiec
Emilia Stan
Ewa Majkowska
Irek Bojarski
Jan Ambroziewicz
Krzysztof Niewiński
Marcin Niczyporuk
Marek Włodkowski
Michał Janczak
Pavol Sojcik
Paweł Furmaniak
Stiliana Arabadzhiyska
Vitaliy Dudarevich
Wojciech Buras

Jakub Drzazga—Lean Canvas
2 slots left

Andrei Crutescu
Christian Sohr
Dobiesław Chabrzyk
Jakub Beyl
Jakub Kosmider
Monika Kucharczyk
Sviatlana Kadde
Urszula Wiechowska

Afternoon session

Krystyna Abraham-Walasiak—Roles entangled… time to get focused and get them organized
0 slots left

This workshop will be held in Polish.

Aleksander Siewierski
Aleksandra Kędziora
Antoni Maciaszek
Irek Bojarski
Iwona Giedrojc
Jakub Łączny
Karina Wądołowska
Małgorzata Brzezińska
Michał Bohuszewicz
Michał Kruk
Paweł Kowalewski
Paula Bąkowska
Piotr Krawczyk
Przemysław Florczak
Sylwia Pastuszka
Tomasz Kostyra

Mariusz Sieraczkiewicz—Difficult conversations
0 slots left

Anastasiya Susha
Diana Shymbaliova
Dominik Borowiec
Elena Polubochko
Elżbieta Adamczyk
Jakub Bażela
Marcin Olender
Marek Włodkowski
Mariusz Łopaciński
Mateusz Falkowski
Michał Orlik
Stiliana Arabadzhiyska
Sviatlana Kadde
Valeriia Gorlushko

Ewa Gowin, Izabela Goździeniak—Stop starting, start finishing work!
0 slot left

Darya Voitava
Dawid Stepien
Gergana Georgieva
Grzegorz Ozymko
Jacek Dębiec
Kanstantsin Pavaliayeu
Katarzyna Czekaj
Krzysztof Kozakiewicz
Lucjan Wilczewski
Malwina Styczeń
Marcin Dimitrow
Michael Wolff
Pavel Shyrko
Tomasz Wozniak
Vitaliy Dudarevich
Wojciech Jukowski

Marcin Brodziak—Social skills for introverts
2 slots left

Andrzej Winnicki
Anna Przybyszewska
Ewa Niewińska
Jakub Jaremba
Krzysztof Alboszta
Krzysztof Rakowski
Lisichkina Nadzeya
Łukasz Daszkiewicz
Maciej Dwórznik
Monika Miśniakiewicz
Piotr Nowak
Rafał Ostroga
Tamara Vakulich
Tomasz Krajewski

Niels Malotaux—Evo Planning to produce even better results in shorter time
0 slots left

Agnieszka Zytka
Aleksander Śmierciak
Bartosz Boguszewski
Bartosz Kokocinski
Constantine Grishel
Darek Bieńko
Ewa Majkowska
Ewa Szulc-Wódarska
Ilona Marczak
Jakub Beyl
Jakub Binduga
Jarosław Jankowski
Katarzyna Kaczmarek
Laura Enache
Magdalena Walczak
Marcin Kubica
Michał Janczak
Michał Kaftański
Natalia Koszyczarek
Natalia Mycak
Pawel Brzosko
Paweł Furmaniak
Paweł Kosmólski
Paweł Wojciechowski
Rafał Sulowski
Ryszard Sułkowski
Stefano Gregori
Urszula Sęk
Witold Karpeta
Wojciech Mlynarczyk

Bartek Janowicz, Mirek Dąbrowski—Playing Lean—let’s play & learn experimenting with Lean Startup
8 slots left

Adrian Ciabiada
Anna Deka-Najgebauer
Bartłomiej Wroński
Bartosz Jeske
Chris Cooke
Damian Nowak
Dobiesław Chabrzyk
Emilka Bojańczyk
Jakub Kosmider
Katarzyna Cieślińska
Maciej Mrozik
Maciej Zadworny
Marcin Kozłowski
Marcin Ziółek
Paweł Pietruszka
Urszula Wiechowska

Kevin Goldsmith—Let’s build a product development organization!
0 slots left

Agnieszka Woja
Emilia Stan
Jan Ambroziewicz
Joanna Ciesielska-Cysek
Krzysztof Szukieć
Łukasz Konieczny
Marcin Konkel
Marcin Lelek
Marcin Niczyporuk
Michał Błaut
Pavol Sojcik
Rafał Rybacki
Robert Brzozowicz
Robert Szewczyk
Tomasz Boiński
Tomasz Skalski
Vida Popovic
Wòjcech Makùrôt
Wojciech Buras
Wojciech Łowiec

Andy Brandt, Rafał Markowicz—Story Mapping
0 slots left

Anastasiya Kuzniatsova
Andrei Crutescu
Andrzej Bednarz
Angelika Stręk
Anna Matuszewska
Artsiom Halavach
Bartek Juszczak
Bartosz Rożan
Christian Sohr
Edyta Ryszkiewicz-Tum
Grzegorz Kopij
Iwona Sikora
Jan Wroński
Jelena Vuleta
Joanna Gubala
Jule Jankauskaite
Kira Navitskaya
Łukasz Michno
Marcin Połulich
Marcin Wydrzyński
Michał Puczyłowski
Monika Kucharczyk
Norbert Siwiec
Oskar Kurlanc
Piotr Kosiński
Piotr Kuczyński
Radoslaw Orszewski
Rushabh Trivedy
Szymon Bemowski
Tomek Borowski

Vladimirs Ivanovs—Enterprise Agile Pasta game—feel the scaling
11 slots left

Andrey Evseenko
Anna Shepeleva
Dorota Wojaczek
Ewa Koprowska
Janusz Szuba
Jarosław Marciniak
Karolina Kwiatkowska
Krzysztof Niewiński
Maciej Markowski
Marcin Kwapień
Marek Przybysz
Mateusz Wawrzyniak
Michał Hajdus
Michał Milewski
Olena Lipina
Pavel Pavlov
Pawel Ceasrz
Piotr Stelmaszyk
Tomasz Watras